Rayo Vallecano win 38%Draw 30%Athletic Bilbao win 32%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.0
CancelledPrediction as of · nothing locks until the match is rescheduled
An earlier prediction (made ) was voided: cancelled. It won't be scored.
You opened a personal TableTalk link. Your team is starred in every table and shown first on the home page. Nothing is saved unless you say so.
You opened a personal TableTalk link for a different team.
is already your team on this device.
This link's team isn't one we cover this season.
Nothing was changed. You can pick a team with the Your team button at the top of the page.
Updated
Results up to 21 Oct
Note
Cancelled: Rayo Vallecano v Athletic Bilbao (listed for 10 Oct). It is still simulated as a match to be played (assumption: cancelled matches are almost always replayed). Any locked prediction for it is voided and not scored. If it is scrapped or awarded instead, it goes into configs/awarded_results.yaml.
The next 4 weeks: 31 of the 291 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Rayo Vallecano win 38%Draw 30%Athletic Bilbao win 32%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.0
CancelledPrediction as of · nothing locks until the match is rescheduled
An earlier prediction (made ) was voided: cancelled. It won't be scored.
Alavés win 60%Draw 23%Málaga win 17%
Most likely 1–0 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–0.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Rayo Vallecano win 47%Draw 27%Elche win 26%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Racing Santander win 34%Draw 25%Espanyol win 41%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Valencia win 30%Draw 26%Villarreal win 44%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.2–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Atlético Madrid win 75%Draw 16%Deportivo La Coruña win 9%
Most likely 2–0 (12%)Expected goals 2.5–0.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Athletic Bilbao win 47%Draw 33%Getafe win 20%
Most likely 1–0 (19%)Expected goals 1.1–0.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Celta Vigo win 42%Draw 26%Real Betis win 32%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Real Sociedad win 54%Draw 22%Levante win 24%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.0–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Barcelona win 55%Draw 21%Real Madrid win 24%
Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.1–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Sevilla win 48%Draw 26%Osasuna win 26%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Villarreal win 63%Draw 21%Espanyol win 16%
Most likely 2–0 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Levante win 25%Draw 24%Atlético Madrid win 51%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.2–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Rayo Vallecano win 39%Draw 29%Celta Vigo win 32%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.2–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Real Betis win 73%Draw 17%Málaga win 10%
Most likely 2–0 (12%)Expected goals 2.4–0.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Barcelona win 82%Draw 12%Alavés win 6%
Most likely 3–0 (11%)Expected goals 3.0–0.7
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Getafe win 38%Draw 33%Sevilla win 29%
Most likely 0–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.0–0.9
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Racing Santander win 10%Draw 14%Real Madrid win 76%
Most likely 0–2 (9%)Expected goals 0.9–2.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Elche win 45%Draw 27%Valencia win 28%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Athletic Bilbao win 47%Draw 26%Real Sociedad win 27%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Deportivo La Coruña win 40%Draw 27%Osasuna win 33%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Sevilla win 46%Draw 27%Alavés win 27%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Málaga win 46%Draw 24%Racing Santander win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Espanyol win 51%Draw 26%Deportivo La Coruña win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Osasuna win 37%Draw 29%Athletic Bilbao win 34%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.2–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Valencia win 18%Draw 23%Real Madrid win 59%
Most likely 0–1 (11%)Expected goals 0.9–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Elche win 34%Draw 26%Real Betis win 40%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Real Sociedad win 50%Draw 26%Rayo Vallecano win 24%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Celta Vigo win 54%Draw 23%Levante win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Villarreal win 59%Draw 26%Getafe win 15%
Most likely 1–0 (16%)Expected goals 1.6–0.7
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Atlético Madrid win 33%Draw 24%Barcelona win 43%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 1.5–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Levante win 37% (what happened)Draw 27%Athletic Bilbao win 36%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.3
Full timePrediction made
Getafe win 37%Draw 35% (what happened)Rayo Vallecano win 28%
Kick-off Most likely 0–0 (19%)Expected goals 0.9–0.8
Full timePrediction made
Real Madrid win 75% (what happened)Draw 16%Sevilla win 9%
Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (12%)Expected goals 2.5–0.8
Full timePrediction made
Málaga win 29%Draw 27%Real Sociedad win 44% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.5
Full timePrediction made
Celta Vigo win 50% (what happened)Draw 27%Alavés win 23%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–0.9
Full timePrediction made
Osasuna win 59% (what happened)Draw 21%Racing Santander win 20%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Valencia win 36%Draw 29% (what happened)Athletic Bilbao win 35%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Real Betis win 24%Draw 22%Barcelona win 54% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.3–2.1
Full timePrediction made
Villarreal win 67%Draw 18% (what happened)Elche win 15%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.5–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Espanyol win 25%Draw 25%Atlético Madrid win 50% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.1–1.6
Full timePrediction made
Deportivo La Coruña win 43%Draw 24% (what happened)Levante win 33%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.7–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Levante win 45%Draw 25% (what happened)Sevilla win 30%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.3
Full timePrediction made
Racing Santander win 36%Draw 25% (what happened)Valencia win 39%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5
Full timePrediction made
Real Betis win 58% (what happened)Draw 23%Osasuna win 19%
Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–0.9
Full timePrediction made
Real Sociedad win 57% (what happened)Draw 23%Deportivo La Coruña win 20%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.0
Full timePrediction made
Elche win 39%Draw 25% (what happened)Celta Vigo win 36%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Real Madrid win 66% (what happened)Draw 18%Villarreal win 16%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Barcelona win 77% (what happened)Draw 16%Getafe win 7%
Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (15%)Expected goals 2.3–0.5
Full timePrediction made
Alavés win 26%Draw 26%Atlético Madrid win 48% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.0–1.5
Full timePrediction made
Rayo Vallecano win 37%Draw 30%Athletic Bilbao win 33%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.0
CancelledCancelled · this prediction won't be scored
Málaga win 34%Draw 28% (what happened)Espanyol win 38%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.2
Full timePrediction made