La Liga matches 2026-27

Updated

Results up to 21 Oct

Note

Cancelled: Rayo Vallecano v Athletic Bilbao (listed for 10 Oct). It is still simulated as a match to be played (assumption: cancelled matches are almost always replayed). Any locked prediction for it is voided and not scored. If it is scrapped or awarded instead, it goes into configs/awarded_results.yaml.

Upcoming

The next 4 weeks: 31 of the 291 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Sat 10 October

Rayo Vallecano win 38%Draw 30%Athletic Bilbao win 32%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.0

CancelledPrediction as of · nothing locks until the match is rescheduled

An earlier prediction (made ) was voided: cancelled. It won't be scored.

Fri 23 October

Alavés win 60%Draw 23%Málaga win 17%

Most likely 1–0 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–0.8

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 24 October

Sun 25 October

Mon 26 October

Sevilla win 48%Draw 26%Osasuna win 26%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Fri 30 October

Sat 31 October

Sun 1 November

Getafe win 38%Draw 33%Sevilla win 29%

Most likely 0–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.0–0.9

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Elche win 45%Draw 27%Valencia win 28%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Mon 2 November

Fri 6 November

Sevilla win 46%Draw 27%Alavés win 27%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 7 November

Sun 8 November

Elche win 34%Draw 26%Real Betis win 40%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Recent

Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Wed 21 October

Levante win 37% (what happened)Draw 27%Athletic Bilbao win 36%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.3

Full timePrediction made

Mon 19 October

Getafe win 37%Draw 35% (what happened)Rayo Vallecano win 28%

Kick-off Most likely 0–0 (19%)Expected goals 0.9–0.8

Full timePrediction made

Sun 18 October

Real Madrid win 75% (what happened)Draw 16%Sevilla win 9%

Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (12%)Expected goals 2.5–0.8

Full timePrediction made

Málaga win 29%Draw 27%Real Sociedad win 44% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.5

Full timePrediction made

Celta Vigo win 50% (what happened)Draw 27%Alavés win 23%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–0.9

Full timePrediction made

Osasuna win 59% (what happened)Draw 21%Racing Santander win 20%

Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Sat 17 October

Valencia win 36%Draw 29% (what happened)Athletic Bilbao win 35%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Real Betis win 24%Draw 22%Barcelona win 54% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.3–2.1

Full timePrediction made

Villarreal win 67%Draw 18% (what happened)Elche win 15%

Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.5–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Fri 16 October

Mon 12 October

Levante win 45%Draw 25% (what happened)Sevilla win 30%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.3

Full timePrediction made

Sun 11 October

Real Betis win 58% (what happened)Draw 23%Osasuna win 19%

Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–0.9

Full timePrediction made

Elche win 39%Draw 25% (what happened)Celta Vigo win 36%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.4

Full timePrediction made

Sat 10 October

Real Madrid win 66% (what happened)Draw 18%Villarreal win 16%

Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Barcelona win 77% (what happened)Draw 16%Getafe win 7%

Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (15%)Expected goals 2.3–0.5

Full timePrediction made

Alavés win 26%Draw 26%Atlético Madrid win 48% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.0–1.5

Full timePrediction made

Fri 9 October

Málaga win 34%Draw 28% (what happened)Espanyol win 38%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.2

Full timePrediction made