VfB Stuttgart win 65%Draw 19%Borussia Mönchengladbach win 16%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
You opened a personal TableTalk link. Your team is starred in every table and shown first on the home page. Nothing is saved unless you say so.
You opened a personal TableTalk link for a different team.
is already your team on this device.
This link's team isn't one we cover this season.
Nothing was changed. You can pick a team with the Your team button at the top of the page.
Updated
Results up to 18 Oct
The next 4 weeks: 27 of the 252 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
VfB Stuttgart win 65%Draw 19%Borussia Mönchengladbach win 16%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
1. FC Köln win 46%Draw 28%Schalke 04 win 26%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
FC Augsburg win 50%Draw 26%Union Berlin win 24%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Mainz 05 win 52%Draw 25%Werder Bremen win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Paderborn 07 win 41%Draw 29%Hamburger SV win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.3–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
RB Leipzig win 66%Draw 19%SV Elversberg win 15%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Borussia Dortmund win 67%Draw 18%Eintracht Frankfurt win 15%
Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.5–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
TSG Hoffenheim win 28%Draw 22%Bayer Leverkusen win 50%
Most likely 1–1 (9%)Expected goals 1.6–2.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
SC Freiburg win 15%Draw 17%Bayern Munich win 68%
Most likely 1–2 (9%)Expected goals 1.3–2.7
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
SV Elversberg win 36%Draw 27%Mainz 05 win 37%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Bayer Leverkusen win 54%Draw 22%VfB Stuttgart win 24%
Most likely 1–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.1–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Borussia Mönchengladbach win 49%Draw 26%Paderborn 07 win 25%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
FC Augsburg win 38%Draw 26%SC Freiburg win 36%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Schalke 04 win 21%Draw 25%RB Leipzig win 54%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.0–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Werder Bremen win 40%Draw 24%TSG Hoffenheim win 36%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 1.7–1.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Bayern Munich win 64%Draw 19%Borussia Dortmund win 17%
Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.5–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Union Berlin win 42%Draw 27%1. FC Köln win 31%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Eintracht Frankfurt win 57%Draw 22%Hamburger SV win 21%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Hamburger SV win 41%Draw 26%Borussia Mönchengladbach win 33%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Borussia Dortmund win 71%Draw 18%SV Elversberg win 11%
Most likely 2–0 (11%)Expected goals 2.5–0.9
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Mainz 05 win 15%Draw 18%Bayern Munich win 67%
Most likely 1–2 (9%)Expected goals 1.2–2.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Paderborn 07 win 32%Draw 26%Eintracht Frankfurt win 42%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
RB Leipzig win 64%Draw 20%FC Augsburg win 16%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.3–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
VfB Stuttgart win 63%Draw 20%Werder Bremen win 17%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.3–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
1. FC Köln win 21%Draw 22%Bayer Leverkusen win 57%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 1.2–2.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
SC Freiburg win 56%Draw 24%Union Berlin win 20%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
TSG Hoffenheim win 58%Draw 23%Schalke 04 win 19%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 2.0–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Borussia Mönchengladbach win 41%Draw 23%TSG Hoffenheim win 36% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 1.8–1.7
Full timePrediction made
Bayer Leverkusen win 62% (what happened)Draw 20%SC Freiburg win 18%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.3–1.2
Full timePrediction made
Bayern Munich win 70% (what happened)Draw 16%RB Leipzig win 14%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (8%)Expected goals 2.9–1.2
Full timePrediction made
Hamburger SV win 23% (what happened)Draw 24%VfB Stuttgart win 53%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.2–1.9
Full timePrediction made
Schalke 04 win 30%Draw 29%Mainz 05 win 41% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.4
Full timePrediction made
SV Elversberg win 39% (what happened)Draw 28%FC Augsburg win 33%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.3
Full timePrediction made
Union Berlin win 17%Draw 23% (what happened)Borussia Dortmund win 60%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.0–2.0
Full timePrediction made
Werder Bremen win 49%Draw 28% (what happened)Paderborn 07 win 23%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–0.9
Full timePrediction made
Eintracht Frankfurt win 57% (what happened)Draw 21%1. FC Köln win 22%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.2–1.4
Full timePrediction made
SC Freiburg win 57% (what happened)Draw 25%Schalke 04 win 18%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–0.9
Full timePrediction made
1. FC Köln win 42% (what happened)Draw 25%Borussia Mönchengladbach win 33%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.7–1.5
Full timePrediction made
RB Leipzig win 57% (what happened)Draw 21%Eintracht Frankfurt win 22%
Kick-off Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.3–1.4
Full timePrediction made
FC Augsburg win 11%Draw 15% (what happened)Bayern Munich win 74%
Kick-off Most likely 1–2 (9%)Expected goals 1.1–2.9
Full timePrediction made
Mainz 05 win 28%Draw 26%Bayer Leverkusen win 46% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.3–1.7
Full timePrediction made
Paderborn 07 win 24%Draw 26%VfB Stuttgart win 50% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.1–1.7
Full timePrediction made
TSG Hoffenheim win 60%Draw 22%Hamburger SV win 18% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Union Berlin win 38% (what happened)Draw 28%SV Elversberg win 34%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.3
Full timePrediction made
Borussia Dortmund win 71%Draw 18% (what happened)Werder Bremen win 11%
Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (11%)Expected goals 2.4–0.9
Full timePrediction made