Ligue 1 matches 2026-27

Updated

Results up to 18 Oct

Upcoming

The next 4 weeks: 27 of the 243 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Fri 23 October

Brest win 44%Draw 26%Nice win 30%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.2

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 24 October

Lens win 51%Draw 25%Paris FC win 24%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 25 October

Monaco win 40%Draw 27%Lille win 33%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.2

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Angers win 29%Draw 29%Lorient win 42%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.0–1.3

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Auxerre win 53%Draw 24%Le Mans win 23%

Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Toulouse win 66%Draw 20%Troyes win 14%

Most likely 2–0 (11%)Expected goals 2.1–0.9

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Fri 30 October

Lille win 41%Draw 28%Lens win 31%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 31 October

Nice win 35%Draw 25%Rennes win 40%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lorient win 42%Draw 26%Brest win 32%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.3

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lyon win 68%Draw 20%Angers win 12%

Most likely 2–0 (13%)Expected goals 2.1–0.8

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Troyes win 37%Draw 25%Le Mans win 38%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 1 November

Paris FC win 39%Draw 25%Monaco win 36%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Fri 6 November

Sat 7 November

Auxerre win 32%Draw 27%Paris FC win 41%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.4

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 8 November

Rennes win 37%Draw 26%Lille win 37%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Angers win 29%Draw 29%Nice win 42%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.0–1.3

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Brest win 31%Draw 25%Lyon win 44%

Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.4–1.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Le Havre win 32%Draw 29%Lorient win 39%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.2

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Le Mans win 21%Draw 21%Monaco win 58%

Most likely 1–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.2–2.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lens win 46%Draw 24%Marseille win 30%

Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.7–1.4

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Recent

Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Sun 18 October

Lyon win 56% (what happened)Draw 24%Nice win 20%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.0

Full timePrediction made

Le Havre win 37%Draw 29%Auxerre win 34% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.2–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Lorient win 30% (what happened)Draw 25%Monaco win 45%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.4–1.7

Full timePrediction made

Paris FC win 42% (what happened)Draw 25%Rennes win 33%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.4

Full timePrediction made

Angers win 20%Draw 25%Marseille win 55% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 0.9–1.7

Full timePrediction made

Sat 17 October

Lille win 57%Draw 24% (what happened)Brest win 19%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–0.9

Full timePrediction made

Troyes win 16%Draw 21%Lens win 63% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 0–2 (11%)Expected goals 0.9–2.1

Full timePrediction made

Fri 16 October

Le Mans win 33%Draw 26%Toulouse win 41% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5

Full timePrediction made

Sun 11 October

Troyes win 18%Draw 21%Marseille win 61% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.1–2.2

Full timePrediction made

Rennes win 56% (what happened)Draw 23%Auxerre win 21%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Nice win 36% (what happened)Draw 26%Strasbourg win 38%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5

Full timePrediction made

Sat 10 October

Brest win 51% (what happened)Draw 27%Angers win 22%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–0.9

Full timePrediction made

Lorient win 34% (what happened)Draw 27%Paris FC win 39%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.4

Full timePrediction made

Monaco win 56%Draw 23% (what happened)Toulouse win 21%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.0–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Lille win 62% (what happened)Draw 24%Le Havre win 14%

Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.7–0.7

Full timePrediction made

Fri 9 October

Lens win 44% (what happened)Draw 26%Lyon win 30%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.3

Full timePrediction made