Brest win 44%Draw 26%Nice win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
You opened a personal TableTalk link. Your team is starred in every table and shown first on the home page. Nothing is saved unless you say so.
You opened a personal TableTalk link for a different team.
is already your team on this device.
This link's team isn't one we cover this season.
Nothing was changed. You can pick a team with the Your team button at the top of the page.
Updated
Results up to 18 Oct
The next 4 weeks: 27 of the 243 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Brest win 44%Draw 26%Nice win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Lens win 51%Draw 25%Paris FC win 24%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Monaco win 40%Draw 27%Lille win 33%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Angers win 29%Draw 29%Lorient win 42%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.0–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Auxerre win 53%Draw 24%Le Mans win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Marseille win 67%Draw 20%Le Havre win 13%
Most likely 2–0 (11%)Expected goals 2.1–0.9
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Rennes win 48%Draw 22%Strasbourg win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.0–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Toulouse win 66%Draw 20%Troyes win 14%
Most likely 2–0 (11%)Expected goals 2.1–0.9
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Paris Saint-Germain win 61%Draw 21%Lyon win 18%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.2–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Le Havre win 12%Draw 19%Paris Saint-Germain win 69%
Most likely 0–2 (12%)Expected goals 0.8–2.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Lille win 41%Draw 28%Lens win 31%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Nice win 35%Draw 25%Rennes win 40%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Lorient win 42%Draw 26%Brest win 32%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Lyon win 68%Draw 20%Angers win 12%
Most likely 2–0 (13%)Expected goals 2.1–0.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Troyes win 37%Draw 25%Le Mans win 38%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Strasbourg win 54%Draw 23%Auxerre win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Paris FC win 39%Draw 25%Monaco win 36%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Marseille win 55%Draw 23%Toulouse win 22%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.0–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Toulouse win 41%Draw 25%Strasbourg win 34%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Auxerre win 32%Draw 27%Paris FC win 41%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Paris Saint-Germain win 88%Draw 8%Troyes win 4%
Most likely 3–0 (11%)Expected goals 3.5–0.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Rennes win 37%Draw 26%Lille win 37%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Angers win 29%Draw 29%Nice win 42%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.0–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Brest win 31%Draw 25%Lyon win 44%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.4–1.7
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Le Havre win 32%Draw 29%Lorient win 39%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Le Mans win 21%Draw 21%Monaco win 58%
Most likely 1–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.2–2.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Lens win 46%Draw 24%Marseille win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.7–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Lyon win 56% (what happened)Draw 24%Nice win 20%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.0
Full timePrediction made
Le Havre win 37%Draw 29%Auxerre win 34% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.2–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Lorient win 30% (what happened)Draw 25%Monaco win 45%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.4–1.7
Full timePrediction made
Paris FC win 42% (what happened)Draw 25%Rennes win 33%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Angers win 20%Draw 25%Marseille win 55% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 0.9–1.7
Full timePrediction made
Lille win 57%Draw 24% (what happened)Brest win 19%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–0.9
Full timePrediction made
Troyes win 16%Draw 21%Lens win 63% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 0–2 (11%)Expected goals 0.9–2.1
Full timePrediction made
Strasbourg win 23%Draw 22%Paris Saint-Germain win 55% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 1.3–2.1
Full timePrediction made
Le Mans win 33%Draw 26%Toulouse win 41% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5
Full timePrediction made
Troyes win 18%Draw 21%Marseille win 61% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.1–2.2
Full timePrediction made
Rennes win 56% (what happened)Draw 23%Auxerre win 21%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Nice win 36% (what happened)Draw 26%Strasbourg win 38%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5
Full timePrediction made
Brest win 51% (what happened)Draw 27%Angers win 22%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–0.9
Full timePrediction made
Lorient win 34% (what happened)Draw 27%Paris FC win 39%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Monaco win 56%Draw 23% (what happened)Toulouse win 21%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.0–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Paris Saint-Germain win 83% (what happened)Draw 11%Le Mans win 6%
Kick-off Most likely 3–0 (10%)Expected goals 3.1–0.8
Full timePrediction made
Lille win 62% (what happened)Draw 24%Le Havre win 14%
Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.7–0.7
Full timePrediction made
Lens win 44% (what happened)Draw 26%Lyon win 30%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.3
Full timePrediction made