Serie A matches 2026-27

Updated

Results up to 19 Oct

Upcoming

The next 4 weeks: 40 of the 310 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Fri 23 October

Torino win 50%Draw 25%Monza win 25%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 24 October

Cagliari win 29%Draw 28%Bologna win 43%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.3

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Como win 63%Draw 21%Sassuolo win 16%

Most likely 2–0 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–0.9

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Napoli win 35%Draw 29%Roma win 36%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lazio win 58%Draw 26%Parma win 16%

Most likely 1–0 (17%)Expected goals 1.6–0.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 25 October

Genoa win 48%Draw 27%Venezia win 25%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.0

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lecce win 16%Draw 26%Juventus win 58%

Most likely 0–1 (17%)Expected goals 0.7–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Udinese win 23%Draw 25%AC Milan win 52%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.0–1.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Tue 27 October

Sassuolo win 28%Draw 25%Lazio win 47%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.2–1.6

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Roma win 66%Draw 22%Cagliari win 12%

Most likely 1–0 (14%)Expected goals 1.9–0.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Torino win 22%Draw 25%Como win 53%

Most likely 0–1 (12%)Expected goals 0.9–1.6

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Wed 28 October

AC Milan win 51%Draw 25%Bologna win 24%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.0

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Parma win 31%Draw 30%Udinese win 39%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.0–1.2

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Genoa win 20%Draw 27%Juventus win 53%

Most likely 0–1 (15%)Expected goals 0.8–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Monza win 15%Draw 22%Napoli win 63%

Most likely 0–1 (12%)Expected goals 0.8–1.9

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Thu 29 October

Frosinone win 45%Draw 28%Lecce win 27%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.0

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 31 October

Bologna win 58%Draw 23%Monza win 19%

Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.0

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Udinese win 18%Draw 24%Roma win 58%

Most likely 0–1 (13%)Expected goals 0.8–1.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 1 November

Como win 73%Draw 17%Venezia win 10%

Most likely 2–0 (13%)Expected goals 2.3–0.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Frosinone win 36%Draw 26%Torino win 38%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lazio win 55%Draw 26%Cagliari win 19%

Most likely 1–0 (14%)Expected goals 1.6–0.8

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lecce win 31%Draw 31%Genoa win 38%

Most likely 0–1 (14%)Expected goals 0.9–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Juventus win 37%Draw 30%Napoli win 33%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Mon 2 November

Atalanta win 64%Draw 23%Parma win 13%

Most likely 1–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.8–0.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Fri 6 November

Venezia win 30%Draw 26%Udinese win 44%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 7 November

Torino win 48%Draw 29%Lecce win 23%

Most likely 1–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.3–0.8

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Parma win 24%Draw 29%Bologna win 47%

Most likely 0–1 (15%)Expected goals 0.9–1.3

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Roma win 66%Draw 20%Sassuolo win 14%

Most likely 2–0 (12%)Expected goals 2.1–0.8

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 8 November

Napoli win 46%Draw 28%Lazio win 26%

Most likely 1–0 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–0.9

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Genoa win 21%Draw 26%AC Milan win 53%

Most likely 0–1 (13%)Expected goals 0.9–1.6

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Monza win 17%Draw 21%Atalanta win 62%

Most likely 0–2 (10%)Expected goals 1.0–2.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Inter Milan win 53%Draw 23%Como win 24%

Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.2

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Recent

Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Mon 19 October

Parma win 33%Draw 30%Torino win 37% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.0–1.1

Full timePrediction made

Monza win 30% (what happened)Draw 27%Cagliari win 43%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.4

Full timePrediction made

Sun 18 October

Juventus win 48%Draw 28%Lazio win 24% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (14%)Expected goals 1.4–0.9

Full timePrediction made

AC Milan win 40% (what happened)Draw 27%Atalanta win 33%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.2

Full timePrediction made

Fiorentina win 25%Draw 26%Como win 49% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.1–1.6

Full timePrediction made

Udinese win 50%Draw 28%Lecce win 22% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (15%)Expected goals 1.4–0.8

Full timePrediction made

Sat 17 October

Roma win 65% (what happened)Draw 22%Genoa win 13%

Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (14%)Expected goals 1.9–0.7

Full timePrediction made

Bologna win 19%Draw 22%Inter Milan win 59% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 1.1–2.0

Full timePrediction made

Venezia win 13% (what happened)Draw 20%Napoli win 67%

Kick-off Most likely 0–2 (13%)Expected goals 0.8–2.0

Full timePrediction made

Fri 16 October

Frosinone win 33% (what happened)Draw 25%Sassuolo win 42%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.6

Full timePrediction made

Mon 12 October

Torino win 37% (what happened)Draw 28%Udinese win 35%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.3–1.2

Full timePrediction made

Atalanta win 73% (what happened)Draw 17%Venezia win 10%

Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (13%)Expected goals 2.3–0.7

Full timePrediction made

Sun 11 October

Cagliari win 20%Draw 26% (what happened)Juventus win 54%

Kick-off Most likely 0–1 (14%)Expected goals 0.8–1.5

Full timePrediction made

Sassuolo win 24%Draw 24% (what happened)AC Milan win 52%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.1–1.8

Full timePrediction made

Lazio win 63% (what happened)Draw 22%Monza win 15%

Kick-off Most likely 1–0 (12%)Expected goals 1.9–0.8

Full timePrediction made

Lecce win 22%Draw 29%Bologna win 49% (what happened)

Kick-off Most likely 0–1 (16%)Expected goals 0.8–1.3

Full timePrediction made

Como win 36%Draw 27% (what happened)Roma win 37%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.2

Full timePrediction made

Sat 10 October

Napoli win 66% (what happened)Draw 21%Frosinone win 13%

Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (12%)Expected goals 2.0–0.8

Full timePrediction made

Inter Milan win 77% (what happened)Draw 15%Parma win 8%

Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (13%)Expected goals 2.4–0.7

Full timePrediction made

Genoa win 32% (what happened)Draw 28%Fiorentina win 40%

Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.3

Full timePrediction made