Ipswich Town win 26%Draw 27%Nottingham Forest win 47%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
You opened a personal TableTalk link. Your team is starred in every table and shown first on the home page. Nothing is saved unless you say so.
You opened a personal TableTalk link for a different team.
is already your team on this device.
This link's team isn't one we cover this season.
Nothing was changed. You can pick a team with the Your team button at the top of the page.
Updated
Results up to 19 Oct
The next 4 weeks: 30 of the 310 matches left this season. Each prediction is updated every night until kick-off, and the last one made before kick-off is locked and scored.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Ipswich Town win 26%Draw 27%Nottingham Forest win 47%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Aston Villa win 22%Draw 24%Manchester City win 54%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.1–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Arsenal win 65%Draw 24%Everton win 11%
Most likely 1–0 (16%)Expected goals 1.8–0.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Coventry City win 28%Draw 28%Fulham win 44%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Chelsea win 54%Draw 23%Tottenham Hotspur win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.0–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Crystal Palace win 35%Draw 26%Newcastle United win 39%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Hull City win 27%Draw 27%Brentford win 46%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Liverpool win 48%Draw 24%Brighton & Hove Albion win 28%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Manchester United win 47%Draw 25%Bournemouth win 28%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Sunderland win 35%Draw 30%Leeds United win 35%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.2–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Chelsea win 45%Draw 25%Manchester United win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Bournemouth win 44%Draw 27%Leeds United win 29%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Brentford win 48%Draw 26%Nottingham Forest win 26%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.6–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Coventry City win 31%Draw 30%Sunderland win 39%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Hull City win 48%Draw 27%Ipswich Town win 25%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.6–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Manchester City win 60%Draw 22%Brighton & Hove Albion win 18%
Most likely 1–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Tottenham Hotspur win 45%Draw 26%Crystal Palace win 29%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Aston Villa win 48%Draw 27%Fulham win 25%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.6–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Liverpool win 29%Draw 28%Arsenal win 43%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Newcastle United win 47%Draw 27%Everton win 26%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Everton win 54%Draw 27%Coventry City win 19%
Most likely 1–0 (13%)Expected goals 1.6–0.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Leeds United win 45%Draw 26%Tottenham Hotspur win 29%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.6–1.2
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Arsenal win 74%Draw 18%Hull City win 8%
Most likely 2–0 (15%)Expected goals 2.2–0.6
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Fulham win 37%Draw 27%Newcastle United win 36%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Nottingham Forest win 19%Draw 24%Manchester City win 57%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.0–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Brighton & Hove Albion win 48%Draw 25%Brentford win 27%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.8–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Crystal Palace win 25%Draw 25%Liverpool win 50%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.2–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Ipswich Town win 25%Draw 24%Bournemouth win 51%
Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.2–1.8
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Sunderland win 29%Draw 27%Chelsea win 44%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.5
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Manchester United win 44%Draw 26%Aston Villa win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.3
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Locked predictions from the last 4 weeks, newest first. Only matches with a locked prediction are shown for now: predictions have been recorded since , and results of other matches aren't in the published data yet.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
Tottenham Hotspur win 55% (what happened)Draw 25%Coventry City win 20%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–1.0
Full timePrediction made
Nottingham Forest win 18%Draw 27%Arsenal win 55% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 0–1 (13%)Expected goals 0.8–1.6
Full timePrediction made
Bournemouth win 47% (what happened)Draw 27%Sunderland win 26%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Brighton & Hove Albion win 54% (what happened)Draw 25%Crystal Palace win 21%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Leeds United win 36%Draw 27% (what happened)Manchester United win 37%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Newcastle United win 44%Draw 25%Aston Villa win 31% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.7–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Brentford win 35%Draw 25%Liverpool win 40% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.5–1.6
Full timePrediction made
Fulham win 48% (what happened)Draw 28%Hull City win 24%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.0
Full timePrediction made
Manchester City win 86% (what happened)Draw 10%Ipswich Town win 4%
Kick-off Most likely 3–0 (11%)Expected goals 3.2–0.7
Full timePrediction made
Everton win 34%Draw 28%Chelsea win 38% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.3–1.3
Full timePrediction made
Coventry City win 19% (what happened)Draw 24%Newcastle United win 57%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.0–1.9
Full timePrediction made
Liverpool win 32%Draw 26%Manchester City win 42% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.7
Full timePrediction made
Crystal Palace win 36% (what happened)Draw 30%Nottingham Forest win 34%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.3–1.2
Full timePrediction made
Hull City win 29%Draw 32% (what happened)Everton win 39%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (15%)Expected goals 1.0–1.1
Full timePrediction made
Manchester United win 52%Draw 24% (what happened)Tottenham Hotspur win 24%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (11%)Expected goals 1.9–1.2
Full timePrediction made
Aston Villa win 41%Draw 26% (what happened)Brentford win 33%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.6–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Chelsea win 46% (what happened)Draw 25%Bournemouth win 29%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.3
Full timePrediction made
Ipswich Town win 24% (what happened)Draw 26%Fulham win 50%
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.6
Full timePrediction made
Sunderland win 31%Draw 28%Brighton & Hove Albion win 41% (what happened)
Kick-off Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.2–1.4
Full timePrediction made
Arsenal win 66% (what happened)Draw 22%Leeds United win 12%
Kick-off Most likely 2–0 (13%)Expected goals 1.9–0.7
Full timePrediction made