Premier League 2026-27

Updated

Results up to 19 Oct

Table and chances

Table view
Premier League table, with each team's chances from 10,000 simulated seasons
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsProj. ptsRangeTitleTop 4Top 5Top halfDown
1, Win the titleManchester City (your team)7700197+12218474–9458%99%>99%>99%<1%
2, Top fourArsenal (your team)7601115+6188171–9137%98%99%>99%<1%
3, Top fourBrighton & Hove Albion (your team)7511235+18166655–762%59%73%97%<1%
4, Top fourChelsea (your team)74121713+4136150–731%35%51%90%<1%
5, Top fiveLiverpool (your team)733198+1126656–772%58%73%97%<1%
6Brentford (your team)7241138+5105545–66<1%13%24%75%1%
7Leeds United (your team)724196+3105140–63<1%7%13%55%5%
8Everton (your team)724187+1104838–58<1%2%5%38%8%
9Hull City (your team)723287+194028–53<1%1%2%15%36%
10Ipswich Town (your team)73041115−493525–46<1%<1%<1%5%59%
11Newcastle United (your team)72231014−485140–62<1%5%11%54%4%
12Aston Villa (your team)7223711−485342–64<1%8%16%63%3%
13Manchester United (your team)71421010075242–63<1%8%15%62%3%
14Crystal Palace (your team)7214917−874333–54<1%1%2%19%20%
15Bournemouth (your team)7133913−464938–60<1%3%7%44%7%
16Tottenham Hotspur (your team)7133610−464433–55<1%1%2%23%18%
17Coventry City (your team)7205614−863422–46<1%<1%<1%5%65%
18, Relegation to the ChampionshipFulham (your team)7124710−354332–53<1%1%2%19%21%
19, Relegation to the ChampionshipNottingham Forest (your team)712459−454534–56<1%1%3%26%15%
20, Relegation to the ChampionshipSunderland (your team)7115614−844029–52<1%1%1%14%34%
  • Win the title
  • Top four
  • Top five
  • Relegation to the Championship
  • Thicker line: zone boundary

Proj. pts: average final points across 10,000 simulated seasons. Range: 80% of simulated seasons end between these totals.

Chances are the share of simulated seasons that end in that zone. “<1%” means under half a percent: rare or never in the simulations, which is not the same as impossible.

Next matches

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Fri 23 October

Sat 24 October

Arsenal win 65%Draw 24%Everton win 11%

Most likely 1–0 (16%)Expected goals 1.8–0.6

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 25 October

All matches, and recent results

Finishing positions

Chance of each finishing position, in % of 10,000 simulated seasons. Blank means under 0.5%. Teams are ordered by their average finishing position.

Premier League: chance of each finishing position (%)
Team1234567891011121314151617181920
Manchester City (your team)5831821
Arsenal (your team)37451241
Brighton & Hove Albion (your team)2925231496432111
Liverpool (your team)2826211510642211
Chelsea (your team)1313181613976432211
Brentford (your team)148111311109865433211
Aston Villa (your team)25891110108876543211
Manchester United (your team)2579101099876543221
Leeds United (your team)1246899898775543321
Newcastle United (your team)1367991099876543221
Bournemouth (your team)124678888887755321
Everton (your team)123467889998775431
Nottingham Forest (your team)12345567898989753
Tottenham Hotspur (your team)11234567889999864
Crystal Palace (your team)1234457789101010974
Fulham (your team)1122445678991010985
Hull City (your team)112233445678910131311
Sunderland (your team)112234456881011111211
Ipswich Town (your team)11223356811152024
Coventry City (your team)11112234568121834

How the race has moved

Title chances

Teams whose title chance reached 10% at any point. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 75% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Title chances, after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toManchester CityArsenal
22 Oct19 Oct58%37%
19 Oct18 Oct60%35%
18 Oct17 Oct64%31%
17 Oct12 Oct65%31%
12 Oct10 Oct55%38%
10 Oct20 Sept57%36%

Relegation chances (18th–20th)

Chance of finishing 18th–20th, for teams whose chance reached 20% at any point. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 100% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Relegation chances (18th–20th), after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toCoventry CityIpswich TownHull CitySunderlandFulhamTottenham Hotspur
22 Oct19 Oct65%59%36%34%21%18%
19 Oct18 Oct56%59%35%35%21%24%
18 Oct17 Oct59%60%36%28%22%25%
17 Oct12 Oct58%64%30%28%29%25%
12 Oct10 Oct78%63%35%25%25%21%
10 Oct20 Sept80%75%36%18%17%21%

Projected points

Average final points across the simulated seasons, for the teams in the two charts above. Each panel runs from 20 points at the bottom to 90 at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Projected points, after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toManchester CityArsenalTottenham HotspurFulhamSunderlandHull CityIpswich TownCoventry City
22 Oct19 Oct8481444340403534
19 Oct18 Oct8481434340403536
18 Oct17 Oct8480424342403536
17 Oct12 Oct8580424142423436
12 Oct10 Oct8280434142403429
10 Oct20 Sept8279434445403129