Serie A 2026-27

Updated

Results up to 19 Oct

Table and chances

Table view
Serie A table, with each team's chances from 10,000 simulated seasons
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsProj. ptsRangeTitleTop 4Top 5Top halfDown
1, Win the titleInter Milan (your team)7610219+12198575–9571%98%99%>99%<1%
2, Top fourLazio (your team)7610144+10196756–783%40%55%97%<1%
3, Top fourRoma (your team)7520163+13177665–8615%81%89%>99%<1%
4, Top fourAC Milan (your team)7430147+7156857–783%44%59%98%<1%
5, Top fiveComo (your team)7421127+5146958–805%53%67%98%<1%
6Frosinone (your team)7412139+4134635–58<1%1%2%32%8%
7Cagliari (your team)741267−1134737–57<1%1%1%33%6%
8Juventus (your team)732298+1116454–741%27%41%95%<1%
9Napoli (your team)7313107+3106554–751%32%47%95%<1%
10Torino (your team)7313109+1104737–58<1%1%2%35%5%
11Atalanta (your team)73041011−196251–731%20%32%91%<1%
12Lecce (your team)7304912−393828–48<1%<1%<1%6%35%
13Sassuolo (your team)72231214−284535–56<1%<1%1%26%10%
14Monza (your team)72141315−273626–46<1%<1%<1%4%45%
15Bologna (your team)7124610−454939–60<1%1%3%44%3%
16Parma (your team)7115413−943424–45<1%<1%<1%3%53%
17Genoa (your team)7115513−843929–50<1%<1%<1%9%28%
18, Relegation to Serie BUdinese (your team)7115916−744030–51<1%<1%<1%10%25%
19, Relegation to Serie BFiorentina (your team)7115817−944434–55<1%<1%1%22%12%
20, Relegation to Serie BVenezia (your team)7106616−1033020–41<1%<1%<1%1%70%
  • Win the title
  • Top four
  • Top five
  • Relegation to Serie B
  • Thicker line: zone boundary

Proj. pts: average final points across 10,000 simulated seasons. Range: 80% of simulated seasons end between these totals.

Chances are the share of simulated seasons that end in that zone. “<1%” means under half a percent: rare or never in the simulations, which is not the same as impossible.

Next matches

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Fri 23 October

Torino win 50%Draw 25%Monza win 25%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sat 24 October

Cagliari win 29%Draw 28%Bologna win 43%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.1–1.3

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Como win 63%Draw 21%Sassuolo win 16%

Most likely 2–0 (10%)Expected goals 2.1–0.9

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Napoli win 35%Draw 29%Roma win 36%

Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.1–1.1

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lazio win 58%Draw 26%Parma win 16%

Most likely 1–0 (17%)Expected goals 1.6–0.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Sun 25 October

Genoa win 48%Draw 27%Venezia win 25%

Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.0

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Lecce win 16%Draw 26%Juventus win 58%

Most likely 0–1 (17%)Expected goals 0.7–1.5

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

Udinese win 23%Draw 25%AC Milan win 52%

Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.0–1.7

UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off

All matches, and recent results

Finishing positions

Chance of each finishing position, in % of 10,000 simulated seasons. Blank means under 0.5%. Teams are ordered by their average finishing position.

Serie A: chance of each finishing position (%)
Team1234567891011121314151617181920
Inter Milan (your team)71186311
Roma (your team)1534201286311
Como (your team)5141817141296421
AC Milan (your team)310151615131184211
Lazio (your team)39141415151285211
Napoli (your team)1611141514141163211
Juventus (your team)159121415151274211
Atalanta (your team)137912141514964211
Bologna (your team)123581313131097643211
Torino (your team)123610121211119764321
Cagliari (your team)112369111211119865321
Frosinone (your team)112468111011109866431
Sassuolo (your team)11347911111010986532
Fiorentina (your team)1246910111011998542
Udinese (your team)1234689101011111096
Genoa (your team)11345781011111211107
Lecce (your team)123457911111214138
Monza (your team)112345791112141614
Parma (your team)1123557912161820
Venezia (your team)11223569132037

How the race has moved

Title chances

Teams whose title chance reached 10% at any point. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 75% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Title chances, after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toInter MilanRoma
22 Oct19 Oct71%15%
19 Oct18 Oct70%16%
18 Oct17 Oct71%16%
17 Oct16 Oct67%16%
16 Oct12 Oct67%15%
12 Oct11 Oct67%15%
11 Oct10 Oct65%16%
10 Oct20 Sept62%18%

Relegation chances (18th–20th)

Chance of finishing 18th–20th, for teams whose chance reached 20% at any point. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 100% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Relegation chances (18th–20th), after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toVeneziaParmaMonzaLecceGenoaUdinese
22 Oct19 Oct70%53%45%35%28%25%
19 Oct18 Oct70%38%63%32%27%24%
18 Oct17 Oct69%36%62%50%27%14%
17 Oct16 Oct81%36%62%47%22%13%
16 Oct12 Oct83%34%62%48%20%13%
12 Oct11 Oct80%36%62%48%20%10%
11 Oct10 Oct81%36%58%44%22%10%
10 Oct20 Sept80%32%57%44%31%10%

Projected points

Average final points across the simulated seasons, for the teams in the two charts above. Each panel runs from 20 points at the bottom to 90 at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Projected points, after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toInter MilanRomaUdineseGenoaLecceMonzaParmaVenezia
22 Oct19 Oct8576403938363430
19 Oct18 Oct8676403938323730
18 Oct17 Oct8576433934323730
17 Oct16 Oct8475434034323727
16 Oct12 Oct8475434034323726
12 Oct11 Oct8475454034323727
11 Oct10 Oct8475444035333727
10 Oct20 Sept8375453835333827