Bundesliga 2026-27

Updated

Results up to 18 Oct

Table and chances

Table view
Bundesliga table, with each team's chances from 10,000 simulated seasons
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsProj. ptsRangeTitleTop 4Top 5Top halfPlay-offDown
1, Win the titleBayern Munich (your team)6420225+17148173–8988%>99%>99%>99%<1%<1%
2, Top fourBorussia Dortmund (your team)6420114+7146757–777%88%94%>99%<1%<1%
3, Top fourSC Freiburg (your team)6411156+9135141–62<1%19%33%79%1%<1%
4, Top fourBayer Leverkusen (your team)6411169+7136555–744%82%91%99%<1%<1%
5, Top fiveMainz 05 (your team)63121410+4104838–58<1%9%18%64%2%1%
6SV Elversberg (your team)63121211+1104331–56<1%6%12%40%6%9%
7RB Leipzig (your team)63031611+595847–681%52%68%94%<1%<1%
8Werder Bremen (your team)62311212094232–52<1%2%5%33%5%6%
9Hamburger SV (your team)6303615−993929–50<1%1%3%23%9%15%
10FC Augsburg (your team)62221612+484333–53<1%3%7%39%5%5%
11Eintracht Frankfurt (your team)62221016−684636–56<1%6%12%53%3%3%
121. FC Köln (your team)6213811−373727–47<1%1%1%15%11%19%
13VfB Stuttgart (your team)6204810−265343–63<1%27%44%85%<1%<1%
14TSG Hoffenheim (your team)62041114−364334–53<1%3%7%40%4%4%
15Schalke 04 (your team)612347−353322–44<1%<1%1%9%13%37%
16, Finish in the relegation play-off placePaderborn 07 (your team)612359−453423–45<1%1%1%11%13%34%
17, Relegation to the 2. BundesligaUnion Berlin (your team)6123517−1253526–45<1%<1%1%10%14%26%
18, Relegation to the 2. BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach (your team)6006820−1203222–42<1%<1%<1%5%14%41%
  • Win the title
  • Top four
  • Top five
  • Finish in the relegation play-off place
  • Relegation to the 2. Bundesliga
  • Thicker line: zone boundary

Proj. pts: average final points across 10,000 simulated seasons. Range: 80% of simulated seasons end between these totals.

Chances are the share of simulated seasons that end in that zone. “<1%” means under half a percent: rare or never in the simulations, which is not the same as impossible.

Next matches

Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.

Fri 23 October

Sat 24 October

Sun 25 October

Fri 30 October

All matches, and recent results

Finishing positions

Chance of each finishing position, in % of 10,000 simulated seasons. Blank means under 0.5%. Teams are ordered by their average finishing position.

Bundesliga: chance of each finishing position (%)
Team123456789101112131415161718
Bayern Munich (your team)88102
Borussia Dortmund (your team)74226136311
Bayer Leverkusen (your team)430311795211
RB Leipzig (your team)11018221711753211
VfB Stuttgart (your team)381517151196532211
SC Freiburg (your team)25111514121196543211
Mainz 05 (your team)13691112111198654221
Eintracht Frankfurt (your team)24691011111098654321
TSG Hoffenheim (your team)12478910101010886431
FC Augsburg (your team)124689910109876531
SV Elversberg (your team)12356787788877654
Werder Bremen (your team)1356891010101097542
Hamburger SV (your team)123557789999987
1. FC Köln (your team)1233567910111111118
Union Berlin (your team)1123456791112141412
Paderborn 07 (your team)112334567911131419
Schalke 04 (your team)111234567910131621
Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team)1123457911141823

How the race has moved

Title chances

Teams whose title chance reached 10% at any point. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 100% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Title chances, after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toBayern MunichBorussia Dortmund
22 Oct18 Oct88%7%
18 Oct17 Oct89%7%
17 Oct16 Oct82%11%
16 Oct11 Oct81%11%
12 Oct10 Oct81%11%
10 Oct9 Oct88%9%
9 Oct20 Sept85%12%

Relegation chances (17th–18th)

Chance of finishing 17th–18th, for teams whose chance reached 20% at any point. The play-off place (16th) is not included. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 50% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Relegation chances (17th–18th), after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toBorussia MönchengladbachSchalke 04Paderborn 07Union Berlin1. FC KölnHamburger SV
22 Oct18 Oct41%37%34%26%19%15%
18 Oct17 Oct33%37%36%28%19%15%
17 Oct16 Oct31%29%36%27%18%24%
16 Oct11 Oct30%29%36%28%15%24%
12 Oct10 Oct25%28%37%27%23%24%
10 Oct9 Oct25%24%26%35%23%40%
9 Oct20 Sept25%24%25%35%23%40%

Projected points

Average final points across the simulated seasons, for the teams in the two charts above. Each panel runs from 30 points at the bottom to 90 at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.

Show the numbers
Projected points, after each round of results (newest first)
UpdatedResults up toBayern MunichBorussia DortmundHamburger SV1. FC KölnUnion BerlinPaderborn 07Schalke 04Borussia Mönchengladbach
22 Oct18 Oct8167393735343332
18 Oct17 Oct8167393735343334
17 Oct16 Oct8068363735333534
16 Oct11 Oct8068363835333534
12 Oct10 Oct8068363635333535
10 Oct9 Oct8268323633363635
9 Oct20 Sept8270323633363635