VfB Stuttgart win 65%Draw 19%Borussia Mönchengladbach win 16%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
You opened a personal TableTalk link. Your team is starred in every table and shown first on the home page. Nothing is saved unless you say so.
You opened a personal TableTalk link for a different team.
is already your team on this device.
This link's team isn't one we cover this season.
Nothing was changed. You can pick a team with the Your team button at the top of the page.
Updated
Results up to 18 Oct
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Proj. pts | Range | Title | Top 4 | Top 5 | Top half | Play-off | Down |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1, Win the title | Bayern Munich (your team) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 14 | 81 | 73–89 | 88% | >99% | >99% | >99% | <1% | <1% |
| 2, Top four | Borussia Dortmund (your team) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | 67 | 57–77 | 7% | 88% | 94% | >99% | <1% | <1% |
| 3, Top four | SC Freiburg (your team) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | 51 | 41–62 | <1% | 19% | 33% | 79% | 1% | <1% |
| 4, Top four | Bayer Leverkusen (your team) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | 65 | 55–74 | 4% | 82% | 91% | 99% | <1% | <1% |
| 5, Top five | Mainz 05 (your team) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 10 | 48 | 38–58 | <1% | 9% | 18% | 64% | 2% | 1% |
| 6 | SV Elversberg (your team) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | 43 | 31–56 | <1% | 6% | 12% | 40% | 6% | 9% |
| 7 | RB Leipzig (your team) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 | 58 | 47–68 | 1% | 52% | 68% | 94% | <1% | <1% |
| 8 | Werder Bremen (your team) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 32–52 | <1% | 2% | 5% | 33% | 5% | 6% |
| 9 | Hamburger SV (your team) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 9 | 39 | 29–50 | <1% | 1% | 3% | 23% | 9% | 15% |
| 10 | FC Augsburg (your team) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 8 | 43 | 33–53 | <1% | 3% | 7% | 39% | 5% | 5% |
| 11 | Eintracht Frankfurt (your team) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | −6 | 8 | 46 | 36–56 | <1% | 6% | 12% | 53% | 3% | 3% |
| 12 | 1. FC Köln (your team) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 7 | 37 | 27–47 | <1% | 1% | 1% | 15% | 11% | 19% |
| 13 | VfB Stuttgart (your team) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 6 | 53 | 43–63 | <1% | 27% | 44% | 85% | <1% | <1% |
| 14 | TSG Hoffenheim (your team) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 6 | 43 | 34–53 | <1% | 3% | 7% | 40% | 4% | 4% |
| 15 | Schalke 04 (your team) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 5 | 33 | 22–44 | <1% | <1% | 1% | 9% | 13% | 37% |
| 16, Finish in the relegation play-off place | Paderborn 07 (your team) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 5 | 34 | 23–45 | <1% | 1% | 1% | 11% | 13% | 34% |
| 17, Relegation to the 2. Bundesliga | Union Berlin (your team) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | −12 | 5 | 35 | 26–45 | <1% | <1% | 1% | 10% | 14% | 26% |
| 18, Relegation to the 2. Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 20 | −12 | 0 | 32 | 22–42 | <1% | <1% | <1% | 5% | 14% | 41% |
Proj. pts: average final points across 10,000 simulated seasons. Range: 80% of simulated seasons end between these totals.
Chances are the share of simulated seasons that end in that zone. “<1%” means under half a percent: rare or never in the simulations, which is not the same as impossible.
Times in UTC.Kick-off times can still change.
VfB Stuttgart win 65%Draw 19%Borussia Mönchengladbach win 16%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
1. FC Köln win 46%Draw 28%Schalke 04 win 26%
Most likely 1–1 (13%)Expected goals 1.5–1.0
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
FC Augsburg win 50%Draw 26%Union Berlin win 24%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.7–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Mainz 05 win 52%Draw 25%Werder Bremen win 23%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.8–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Paderborn 07 win 41%Draw 29%Hamburger SV win 30%
Most likely 1–1 (14%)Expected goals 1.3–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
RB Leipzig win 66%Draw 19%SV Elversberg win 15%
Most likely 2–1 (10%)Expected goals 2.4–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Borussia Dortmund win 67%Draw 18%Eintracht Frankfurt win 15%
Most likely 2–1 (9%)Expected goals 2.5–1.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
TSG Hoffenheim win 28%Draw 22%Bayer Leverkusen win 50%
Most likely 1–1 (9%)Expected goals 1.6–2.1
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
SC Freiburg win 15%Draw 17%Bayern Munich win 68%
Most likely 1–2 (9%)Expected goals 1.3–2.7
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
SV Elversberg win 36%Draw 27%Mainz 05 win 37%
Most likely 1–1 (12%)Expected goals 1.4–1.4
UpcomingPrediction as of · locks at kick-off
Chance of each finishing position, in % of 10,000 simulated seasons. Blank means under 0.5%. Teams are ordered by their average finishing position.
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern Munich (your team) | 88 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| Borussia Dortmund (your team) | 7 | 42 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Bayer Leverkusen (your team) | 4 | 30 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| RB Leipzig (your team) | 1 | 10 | 18 | 22 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| VfB Stuttgart (your team) | 3 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| SC Freiburg (your team) | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Mainz 05 (your team) | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Eintracht Frankfurt (your team) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||
| TSG Hoffenheim (your team) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||
| FC Augsburg (your team) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||
| SV Elversberg (your team) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | |
| Werder Bremen (your team) | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |||
| Hamburger SV (your team) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |||
| 1. FC Köln (your team) | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | ||||
| Union Berlin (your team) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 12 | ||||
| Paderborn 07 (your team) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 19 | ||||
| Schalke 04 (your team) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 21 | ||||
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 23 | ||||||
Teams whose title chance reached 10% at any point. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 100% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.
Bayern Munich (your team)88% (was 84%)
Borussia Dortmund (your team)7% (was 13%)
1. FC Köln (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| 1. FC Köln (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Bayer Leverkusen (your team)4% (was 2%)
| Bayer Leverkusen (your team) |
|---|
| 4% |
| 4% |
| 5% |
| 5% |
| 5% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Eintracht Frankfurt (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Eintracht Frankfurt (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
FC Augsburg (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| FC Augsburg (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Hamburger SV (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Hamburger SV (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Mainz 05 (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Mainz 05 (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Paderborn 07 (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Paderborn 07 (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
RB Leipzig (your team)1% (was 1%)
| RB Leipzig (your team) |
|---|
| 1% |
| 1% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
| 1% |
| 1% |
SC Freiburg (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| SC Freiburg (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Schalke 04 (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Schalke 04 (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
SV Elversberg (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| SV Elversberg (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
TSG Hoffenheim (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| TSG Hoffenheim (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Union Berlin (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Union Berlin (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
VfB Stuttgart (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| VfB Stuttgart (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Werder Bremen (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Werder Bremen (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| Updated | Results up to | Bayern Munich | Borussia Dortmund |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | 18 Oct | 88% | 7% |
| 18 Oct | 17 Oct | 89% | 7% |
| 17 Oct | 16 Oct | 82% | 11% |
| 16 Oct | 11 Oct | 81% | 11% |
| 12 Oct | 10 Oct | 81% | 11% |
| 10 Oct | 9 Oct | 88% | 9% |
| 9 Oct | 20 Sept | 85% | 12% |
Chance of finishing 17th–18th, for teams whose chance reached 20% at any point. The play-off place (16th) is not included. Each panel runs from 0% at the bottom to 50% at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.
Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team)41% (was 25%)
Schalke 04 (your team)37% (was 24%)
Paderborn 07 (your team)34% (was 25%)
Union Berlin (your team)26% (was 35%)
1. FC Köln (your team)19% (was 22%)
Hamburger SV (your team)15% (was 40%)
Bayer Leverkusen (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Bayer Leverkusen (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Bayern Munich (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Bayern Munich (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Borussia Dortmund (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| Borussia Dortmund (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Eintracht Frankfurt (your team)3% (was 2%)
| Eintracht Frankfurt (your team) |
|---|
| 3% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
| 4% |
| 4% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
FC Augsburg (your team)5% (was 5%)
| FC Augsburg (your team) |
|---|
| 5% |
| 5% |
| 4% |
| 3% |
| 3% |
| 5% |
| 4% |
Mainz 05 (your team)1% (was 1%)
| Mainz 05 (your team) |
|---|
| 1% |
| 1% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
| 2% |
RB Leipzig (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| RB Leipzig (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
SC Freiburg (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| SC Freiburg (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
SV Elversberg (your team)9% (was 8%)
| SV Elversberg (your team) |
|---|
| 9% |
| 9% |
| 14% |
| 14% |
| 14% |
| 9% |
| 9% |
TSG Hoffenheim (your team)4% (was 5%)
| TSG Hoffenheim (your team) |
|---|
| 4% |
| 9% |
| 7% |
| 8% |
| 7% |
| 5% |
| 4% |
VfB Stuttgart (your team)<1% (was <1%)
| VfB Stuttgart (your team) |
|---|
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
| <1% |
Werder Bremen (your team)6% (was 7%)
| Werder Bremen (your team) |
|---|
| 6% |
| 7% |
| 6% |
| 6% |
| 5% |
| 5% |
| 7% |
| Updated | Results up to | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Schalke 04 | Paderborn 07 | Union Berlin | 1. FC Köln | Hamburger SV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | 18 Oct | 41% | 37% | 34% | 26% | 19% | 15% |
| 18 Oct | 17 Oct | 33% | 37% | 36% | 28% | 19% | 15% |
| 17 Oct | 16 Oct | 31% | 29% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 24% |
| 16 Oct | 11 Oct | 30% | 29% | 36% | 28% | 15% | 24% |
| 12 Oct | 10 Oct | 25% | 28% | 37% | 27% | 23% | 24% |
| 10 Oct | 9 Oct | 25% | 24% | 26% | 35% | 23% | 40% |
| 9 Oct | 20 Sept | 25% | 24% | 25% | 35% | 23% | 40% |
Average final points across the simulated seasons, for the teams in the two charts above. Each panel runs from 30 points at the bottom to 90 at the top, 29 Sept to 22 Oct.
Bayern Munich (your team)81 (was 82)
Borussia Dortmund (your team)67 (was 70)
Hamburger SV (your team)39 (was 32)
1. FC Köln (your team)37 (was 36)
Union Berlin (your team)35 (was 33)
Paderborn 07 (your team)34 (was 36)
Schalke 04 (your team)33 (was 36)
Borussia Mönchengladbach (your team)32 (was 35)
Bayer Leverkusen (your team)65 (was 62)
| Bayer Leverkusen (your team) |
|---|
| 65 |
| 64 |
| 64 |
| 64 |
| 64 |
| 62 |
| 62 |
Eintracht Frankfurt (your team)46 (was 47)
| Eintracht Frankfurt (your team) |
|---|
| 46 |
| 46 |
| 46 |
| 45 |
| 45 |
| 47 |
| 47 |
FC Augsburg (your team)43 (was 43)
| FC Augsburg (your team) |
|---|
| 43 |
| 43 |
| 44 |
| 44 |
| 44 |
| 43 |
| 43 |
Mainz 05 (your team)48 (was 47)
| Mainz 05 (your team) |
|---|
| 48 |
| 48 |
| 46 |
| 46 |
| 46 |
| 47 |
| 47 |
RB Leipzig (your team)58 (was 56)
| RB Leipzig (your team) |
|---|
| 58 |
| 58 |
| 60 |
| 60 |
| 60 |
| 57 |
| 57 |
SC Freiburg (your team)51 (was 51)
| SC Freiburg (your team) |
|---|
| 51 |
| 52 |
| 52 |
| 52 |
| 51 |
| 51 |
| 51 |
SV Elversberg (your team)43 (was 44)
| SV Elversberg (your team) |
|---|
| 43 |
| 43 |
| 40 |
| 40 |
| 40 |
| 43 |
| 44 |
TSG Hoffenheim (your team)43 (was 44)
| TSG Hoffenheim (your team) |
|---|
| 43 |
| 41 |
| 41 |
| 41 |
| 41 |
| 44 |
| 44 |
VfB Stuttgart (your team)53 (was 54)
| VfB Stuttgart (your team) |
|---|
| 53 |
| 53 |
| 56 |
| 56 |
| 56 |
| 54 |
| 54 |
Werder Bremen (your team)42 (was 41)
| Werder Bremen (your team) |
|---|
| 42 |
| 42 |
| 43 |
| 43 |
| 43 |
| 42 |
| 41 |
| Updated | Results up to | Bayern Munich | Borussia Dortmund | Hamburger SV | 1. FC Köln | Union Berlin | Paderborn 07 | Schalke 04 | Borussia Mönchengladbach |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | 18 Oct | 81 | 67 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 32 |
| 18 Oct | 17 Oct | 81 | 67 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 34 |
| 17 Oct | 16 Oct | 80 | 68 | 36 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 34 |
| 16 Oct | 11 Oct | 80 | 68 | 36 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 34 |
| 12 Oct | 10 Oct | 80 | 68 | 36 | 36 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 35 |
| 10 Oct | 9 Oct | 82 | 68 | 32 | 36 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 35 |
| 9 Oct | 20 Sept | 82 | 70 | 32 | 36 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 35 |